Softball

Lady Tigers 2020 JV/Varsity Softball Schedule

   
 
DATE: OPPONENT: LOCATION: TIME:  
10-Aug Dacula (V) Home (V) 6:00 PM  
11-Aug Towns County (V/JV) @ Towns County 5:00 pm/7:00 pm  
13-Aug East Jackson (V) @ EJHS 5:30 PM  
15-Aug Jefferson (JV) @ Jefferson - DH 9:00/11:00 am  
17-Aug Union County (JV/V) Home  5:00/ 7:00pm  
18-Aug Washington Wilkes (V) @ Washington Wilkes 5:00pm  
20-Aug Lake Oconee Academy (V) Home 5:00 PM  
22-Aug Franklin County  (V) @ Madison Co. 12:00 PM  
22-Aug Madison County (V) @ Madison Co.  2:00 pm  
-Aug Madison Co vs Com (JV) Home 4:00 PM  
Franklin Co vs MC (JV) 5:45 PM  
Commerce vs Franklin (JV) 7:30 PM  
26-Aug Barrow Arts & Science (JV) @ Victor Lord Park 5:00 PM  
27-Aug Lincoln County (V) @ Lincoln County 5:00 PM  
28-Aug 13th Annual Hog Mountain Invitational - Varsity Vidalia @ Millcreek 8:00 PM  
29-Aug 13th Annual Hog Mountain Invitational- Varsity vs Lanier County @ N.Oconee 1:00 PM  
vs Starr’s Mill @ Oconee Co. 5:00 PM  
1-Sep Washington  Wilkes (V) Home 6:00 PM  
2-Sep Jackson County (JV) Home 5:00 PM  
3-Sep Union County (V/JV) @Union County 5:00 /7:00  
8-Sep Flowery Branch (JV/V) Home 5:00/7:00  
10-Sep Social Circle (JV/V) @Social Circle 5:00/7:00 pm  
11-Sep Carrollton Tournament (V) Bremen (Field 3) 5:00 PM  
  @East Carroll Park Newnan (Field 4) 6:45 PM  
12-Sep   NW Whitfield Field (Field 4) 10:00 AM  
    Heard County (Field 3) 1:30 PM  
14-Sep Dacula (V) @Dacula 5:30 PM  
16-Sep Barrow Arts & Science (JV) Home 5:00 PM  
17-Sep Towns County (JV/V) Home 5:00/7:00 pm  
19-Sep MCHS Invitational (JV) @ Madison County High 10:45 AM  
Harlem/  Morgan Co./ Madison Co. 12:30 PM  
  4:00 PM  
22-Sep Lake Oconee Academy (V) @ Lake Oconee Academy 5:30pm  
24-Sep Lincoln County (V) Home 5:00pm  
28-Sep Union County (JV/V) Home 5:00/7:00 pm  
29-Sep Social Circle (JV/V) Home *Senior Night 5:00/7:00 pm  
10/5-10/10 Region Tournament East Jackson Park TBA  
10/19-10/20 First Round of Playoffs TBA TBA  
10/22-10/23 Sweet Sixteen (2nd round) TBA TBA  
10/27-10/28 Quarterfinals TBA TBA  
10/30-10/31 Final 4 State Tournament Columbus, GA TBA  
Varsity Head Coach: Melissa Mullis        
Varsity Assistant: Donnie Drew  
Varsity Assistant/Head JV Coach: Madison Franklin    
Varsity Assistant/Head CMS SB Coach: Jason Martin