Baseball

2017 Season 


2017 JV/Varsity Baseball Schedule
Date Opponent Location JV Varsity
Friday, February 10 Oconee County (SCRIMMAGE GAME) Watkinsville 5:00pm
Monday, February 13 Prince Avenue (SCRIMMAGE GAME) Bogart 5:55pm
Thursday, February 16 Athens Academy Tiger Field 5:30pm
Saturday, February 18 DAY AT THE DIAMOND Tiger Field
Commerce vs. Lumpkin 10:00am
Lumpkin vs. Jefferson 1:00pm
Jefferson vs. Commerce 4:00pm
Saturday, February 18 Towns County (DH) Hiawassee 12:00pm
Monday, February 20 Rabun County Tiger Field 5:30pm
Tuesday, February 21 Rabun County Tiger Field 5:30pm
Friday, February 24 Banks County Tiger Field 4:00pm 6:00pm
Saturday, February 25 Banks County Homer 4:00pm 6:00pm
Monday, February 27 Oglethorpe Co. Tiger Field 5:30pm
Tuesday, February 28 Athens Academy Athens 5:30pm
Tuesday, February 28 East Jackson Tiger Field 5:55pm
Friday, March 3 Union County Tiger Field 4:00pm 6:00pm
Saturday, March 4 Union County Blairsville 2:00pm 2:00pm
Wednesday, March 8 George Walton Tiger Field 5:55pm
Thursday, March 9 Rabun County Tiger, GA 5:00pm
Friday, March 10 Lakeview Academy Tiger Field 4:00pm 6:00pm
Saturday, March 11 Lumpkin County (DH) Tiger Field 11:00am
Monday, March 13 George Walton Tiger Field 5:30pm
Wednesday, March 15 Rabun County Tiger GA 5:00pm
Thursday, March 16 Tallulah Falls Tallulah Falls 5:15pm
Friday, March 17 Lakeview Academy Gainesville 4:30pm
Saturday, March 18 DAY AT THE DIAMOND Tiger Field
Commerce vs. Athens Academy 10:00am
Commerce vs. Towns County 1:00pm
Towns vs. Athens Academy 4:00pm
Monday, March 20 George Walton Monroe 5:30pm
Monday, March 20 Athens Christian Tiger Field 5:55pm
Tuesday, March 21 Habersham Tiger Field 5:30pm
Thursday, March 23 Oglethorpe Co Tiger Field 5:55pm
Friday, March 24 Towns County (DH) Hiawassee 4:30pm
Saturday, March 25 Providence (DH) Tiger Field 12:00pm
Monday, March 27 Prince Avenue Tiger Field 5:55pm
Wednesday, March 29 Oglethorpe Co.  Lexington 5:00pm
Thursday, March 30 Oglethorpe County Lexington 4:45pm
Friday, March 31 Hebron Christian Dacula 4:30pm
Monday, April 3 George Walton Monroe 5:30pm
Friday, April 7 Habersham Cornelia 5:30pm
Friday, April 7 Providence  Tiger Field 5:00pm
Tuesday, April 11 Tallulah Falls Tiger Field 5:55pm
Monday, April 17 Athens Academy Watkinsville 5:30pm
Wednesday, April 19 Athens Academy Tiger Field 5:55pm
Thursday, April 20 Riverside Military Gainesville 5:30pm